Bedford High School Staff & Contacts



BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL

8285 JACKMAN ROAD
TEMPERANCE, MI 48182

PHONE: 734-850-6100
ATTENDANCE: 734-850-6110
COUNSELING: 734-850-6111
FAX: 734-850-6199

OFFICE HOURS:

7:00 A.M. - 3:30 P.M.
(If registering a new student, please arrive by 3:00 p.m.)


REGISTER
A NEW STUDENT


Summer Hours: Office is open during summer for new student registration but hours differ from the school year. Please call ahead. Closed for lunch. Closed for July 4th.

OFFICE STAFF

Principal Andy Rousselo

PRINCIPAL
Andrew Rousselo
​734-850-6101






Leslie Materni

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Leslie Materni
734-850-6178
Serving students with last names beginning with A - G





Mickey Avalos
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
​Mickey Avalos
734-850-6107
Serving students with last names beginning with H - O

|



Jacqueline Schultz
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Jacqueline Schultz
734-850-6104
Serving students with last names beginning with P- Z





Mark German
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR
​Mark German
734-850-6080






Alice Murphy
CAREER & TECHNICAL EDUCATION (CTE) DIRECTOR
Alice Murphy
734-850-6109



 


ATTENDANCE/HEALTH OFFICE

ATTENDANCE 
To report an absence, please call: 734-850-6110
Lisa Girbach: Attendance Secretary: 734-850-6108

HEALTH OFFICE 
Bonnie Thomas: Health  Aide: 734-850-6120


SECRETARIAL STAFF

MAIN OFFICE 
Patti Bellaire: Secretary: 734-850-6105
Lisa Pickard: Secretary: 734-850-6106
Michelle Manger: Secretary to the Principal: 734-850-6102

ATHLETIC OFFICE 
Kristi Chalupnik 734-850-6081

CTE OFFICE
​Sue Barth  734-850-6109

FOOD SERVICE
Tammy Newton  734-850-6126

MEDIA CENTER
Vicki Johnston  734-850-6124


COUNSELING DEPARTMENT STAFF

​The guidance staff works with students on an individual basis. Students are alphabetically assigned as freshmen and remain with the same counselor until graduation.

Sarah Brunella 734-850-6113
Serves students whose last names begin with A - E 

Linda Beuhler 734-850-6114
Serves students whose last names begin with F - K 

Lea Etts 734-850-6112
Serves students whose last names begin with L - R 

Renee Fettig 734-850-6115
Serves students whose last names begin with S - Z & Exchange Students 

Mary Jo Faller 734-850-6111
Guidance Office Secretary


FACULTY & STAFF

Listed Alphabetically

A
Kathy Anderson  734-850-6174
Christy Avalos  734-850-6139

B
Medford Barr Jr.  734-850-6336
Linda Beuhler  734-850-6114
Kalina Binder  734-850-6314
Sarah Brunella  734-850-6113

C
Simone Canales  734-850-6159
Joseph Caruso  734-850-6180
Patricia Cox  734-850-6365
Eric Cukierski  734-850-6389 (Gym) or 734-850-6117 (Rm C-5)

D
Nancy Davis  734-850-6165
David DeGrace  734-850-6322
Kari DeGrace  734-850-6162
Scott Denniss  734-850-6337
District Media Specialist  734-850-6123
Mary Donbrosky  734-850-6158
Brent Douge  734-850-6350
Christine Doyle  734-850-6155
Renee Dukate  734-850-6388 (Gym) or 734-850-6148
Randy DuPont  734-850-6117 (Rm C-5) or 734-850-6181 (Rm B-5)
Annabel Durbin  734-850-6129

E
Scott Earl  734-850-6335
Lea Etts  734-850-6112

F
Brian Ferguson  734-850-6332
Renee Fettig  734-850-6115
Janell Fowler  734-850-6155

G
Kelly Gargas  734-850-6141
Erin Gill  734-850-6156
Josh Glover  734-850-6130
Sherri Groff  734-850-6162 (Rm D-2) or 734-850-6134 (Rm A-16)
John Groll  734-850-6343
Marsha Groll  734-850-6338

H
Jennifer Harrison  734-850-6355
Sara Hasley  734-850-6171
Lisa Heartz  734-850-6344

J
Tonya Johnston  734-850-6359

K
Mickey Kent  734-850-6175
Robert Koenig  734-850-6177
Lisa Kolar, English Language Learner District Coordinator, ​​734-850-6157
Nancy Kujda  734-850-6148 (Rm B-8) or 734-850-6152 (Rm B-10)

L
Wallace LaBurn  734-850-6342
Cathy LaVoy  734-850-6166
Sarah Leach  734-850-6160
Deputy Jeremy Lestock, Monroe County Sheriff's Office Liaison Officer, 734-850-6119
Michelle Link  734-850-6363
Gina Lundquist  734-850-6181

M
Stephanie Malik  734-850-6330
Linda Martin  734-850-6327
Stephanie Martin  734-850-6168
Michelle Maynard  734-850-6326
Leslie McKeever  734-850-6133
Deborah McMahon  734-850-6142
Cory Meggitt  734-850-6130
Terry Migliore  734-850-6138
Donna Mihalec  734-850-6195
Erin Momany  734-850-6163
Pat Mull  734-850-6345
Lindsay Mylek-Douge  734-850-6170

N
Karl Neff  734-850-6373
Sharin Nimigean  734-850-6164
Allison Nowicki  734-850-6355

O
Joanne O'Leary  734-529-7008 Ext. 14108​

P
Rob Pettrey  734-850-6181
John Phillips  734-850-6198
Jeff Potter  734-850-6338
Jennifer Potter  734-850-6339
Vicky Prettyman  734-850-6148
Pam Priest  734-850-6364
Stephen Proctor  734-850-6321 

R
Cindy Ramirez  734-850-6360 (Rm E-22) or 734-850-6129 (Rm A-12)
Brad Reed  734-850-6153
Jennifer Regalado  734-850-6340
Donald Replogle  734-850-6179
Jennifer Richter  734-850-6362
Jessica Romak  734-850-6320
Jason Russeau  734-850-6329
Bill Ryan  734-850-6137

S
Jason Sanderson  734-850-6174
Chuck Sanecki  734-850-6184
Jon Scheffer  734-850-6334
Frank Scheuer  734-850-6323
Amy Schrader  734-850-6163
Jan Scott  734-850-6173
Brandon Smith  734-850-6131  
Jeremy Snyder   734-850-6324 (Rm A-41) or 734-850-6350 (Rm E-18B) or 734-850-6170 (Rm D-10)
Abby Stanger  734-850-6150

T
Beth Taylor  734-850-6377
Lara Taylor  734-850-6134
Bonnie Thomas  734-850-6120
Jeff Thomas  734-850-6130
Dawn Tyndall-Sheater  734-850-6325

V
Audra VanBrandt  734-850-6154
Robert Varwig  734-850-6341
Kevin Vogel  734-850-6177

​W
Marge Waltz  734-850-6140
Michael Way  734-850-6328
Jeff Wood  734-850-6161