Monroe Road Elementary School Contacts


MONROE ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

7979 MONROE ROAD
LAMBERTVILLE, MI 48144

PHONE: 734-850-6800
ATTENDANCE: 734-850-6820
FAX: 734-850-6899

OFFICE HOURS:

8:00 A.M. - 4:00 P.M.
(If registering a new student, please arrive by 3:30 p.m.)


REGISTER
A NEW STUDENT


Please note: Office is closed during the summer. Please register new students at:

     Office of Instruction & Student           Services
     1623 W. Sterns Road
     Temperance, MI 48182

Call 734-850-6028 for more information about registering during the summer.

OFFICE STAFF

PRINCIPAL
Alex Chapman,   734-850-6801

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Kim Eltschlager​,   734-850-6803

MAIN OFFICE
Tammy Priest ,   Secretary,   734-850-6800
Chris Przybylek 
,   Secretary,   734-850-6810
​Amy Grohnke ,   Secretary

ATTENDANCE/HEALTH ROOM
Angela D'Esposito,    Health Aide,   734-850-6820


YOUNG FIVES

Tina Kudzia,   ​734-850-6858


KINDERGARTEN

Judy Herr,   ​​734-850-6831
Kelly Kohlhofer,   ​​734-850-6815
Janette Steele,   ​​734-850-6859
Sarah Shinaver​​,   734-850-6830


FIRST GRADE

Laura Arnold,   ​734-850-6832
Allison Micham,   ​​734-850-6835
Tara Seegert,   ​​734-850-6833
Jessica Snyder,   ​​734-850-6834


SECOND GRADE

Lisa Boberg,   ​​734-850-6839
Gayle Jewell,   ​​734-850-6838
Karlee Kwiatkowski,   ​​734-850-6836
Cheryl Lykowski,   ​​734-850-68​37


THIRD GRADE

Angela Eby,   ​734-850-6842
Tanya Glick,   ​​734-850-6841
Erika Hulsebus,   ​​734-850-6844
Sherrie Kiss,   ​734-850-6843


FOURTH GRADE

Ann Etts,   ​​734-850-6847
Kalah Gladieux,   ​​734-850-6849
LeAnna Hooper,   ​​734-850-6848
Scott Kelly,   ​​734-850-6846


FIFTH GRADE

Irene Chrysochoos,   ​​734-850-6852
Nicole Macke,   ​​734-850-6851
Sarah Scroggs,   ​​734-850-6853
​Lori Stanley,   ​​734-850-6850
Jim Gyolai,   ​734-850-6856


MORE AMAZING MRE MUSTANG STAFF

ART TEACHER
​Melanie Matney,   ​​734-850-6854

EXPLORATORY TEACHER
Pam Hiemstra,   ​​734-850-6857

MUSIC TEACHER
Ashley Hagadon,   ​​734-850-6821

PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER
​Cathy Canning,   ​​734-850-6861

ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNER DISTRICT ​COORDINATOR
Lisa Kolar, ​​734-850-6157

LRE FACILITATOR
Cynthia Dress
,   ​734-850-6800

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHERS
Christina Noens,   ​​734-850-6840
Sandy Taylor,   ​​734-850-6845
Renee Way,   ​​734-850-6814

MRE MEDIA SECRETARY
Mary Carena,   ​​734-850-6823

DISTRICT MEDIA SPECIALIST 
​​734-850-6823

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
Amanda Bowersox,   734-850-6800

PARAPROFESSIONALS
734-850-6800
Ann Griffin
Lori Henes
Diana Knaggs
Cynthia Lade
Katie Lambert

PSYCHOLOGIST
Nate Male,   734-850-6800

READING SPECIALIST
Amy Kochendoerfer,   ​​734-850-6864

SOCIAL WORKER
Tom Branton,   ​​734-850-6811

SPEECH
Dawn Henderson,   ​​734-850-6813
Sarah Mihalec,   ​​734-850-6230

STUDENT SUPPPORT COORDINATOR
Tara Vancena,   ​​734-850-6812

CUSTODIANS
Randy Alcock,   734-850-6828
734-850-6829
Robin Alcock

Kathleen Alexander

FOOD SERVICE
Cindy Heller,   Unit Manager,   ​734-850-6826
Alyssa Hatt

LUNCHROOM AIDES
734-850-6800
Beth Bloch
Fawn Turshon

PLAYGROUND AIDES
734-850-6800
Linda Hullibarger
Heather Pietrowski
Leslie Walland

MRE LATCHKEY SITE MANAGER
​Mandy Kiss,   
​​734-850-6819

DISTRICT LATCHKEY DIRECTOR
Amber Brushaber, 734-850-6004