Douglas Road Elementary Staff Directory

DOUGLAS ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
6875 DOUGLAS ROAD
LAMBERTVILLE, MI 48144

PHONE: 734-850-6700
ATTENDANCE: 734-850-6720
FAX: 734-850-6799

OFFICE HOURS: 8:00 A.M. - 4:00 P.M.
(If registering a new student, please arrive by 3:30 p.m.)

Please note: Office is closed during the summer. Please register new students during the summer at:

Office of Instruction & Student Services
1135 Smith Road
Temperance, MI 48182

Call 734-850-6028 for more information about registering during the summer.

OFFICE STAFF

PRINCIPAL
Kimberly Johnson,  734-850-6701

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Deanna Kline,  734-850-6703

MAIN OFFICE
Pat Maraugha, Secretary, 734-850-6702
Maria Zapp, Secretary, 734-850-6711

ATTENDANCE/HEALTH ROOM
Tara Coakley, Health Aide, 734-850-6720

LIAISON OFFICER
Randy Krupp, 734-850-6717


MORE AMAZING STAFF AT DRE

ART TEACHER
Jennifer Montz, 734-850-6734

EXPLORATORY TEACHER
Denise Welch, 734-850-6716

MUSIC TEACHER
Cailaen Dinwoody, 734-850-6751

PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Matt Andrews, 734-850-6765

ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNER DISTRICT COORDINATOR
Lisa Kolar, 734-850-6157

ISD TEACHERS
Tary Alexander,  734-850-6736
Amanda Bowersox, 734-850-6736
Jaquelyn Crane, 734-850-6731
Leigh Jewett, 734-850-6783

REGIONAL DIRECTOR OF SPECIAL EDUCATION
Shawna Landis, 734-342-8560

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHERS
Mary Dunnett 734-850-6715
Tonya Johnston,  734-850-6715
Stephanie Martin,  734-850-6715

DRE MEDIA SECRETARY
Carol Sue Oz, 734-850-6723

DISTRICT MEDIA SPECIALIST
James Korycinski,  734-850-6123

PARAPROFESSIONALS
734-850-6700
Pat Alcock
Angela Alexeev
Jennifer Bolbach
Holly Bourque
Tiffany Brieschke
Kelly Burmeister
Rebecca Hamann
Danielle Haralson-Gandee
Tina Lenhart
Tara May
Gina Metcalf 
Lisa Smith

PSYCHOLOGIST
Andrea Parinello, 734-850-6716

READING SPECIALIST
Angela Pickett,  734-850-6764

SOCIAL WORKER
Mitch Steils,  734-850-6736

SPEECH
Kim Sanders, 734-850-6714

STUDENT SUPPORT COORDINATOR
Gretchen Lusky, 734-850-6712

STUDENT INTERVENTION PROVIDERS (SIP)
734-850-6700
Lauren Prusaitis
Carolyn Sak-Obey

CUSTODIANS
734-850-6728     
Jim Lambert
Chuck Duffield

Dave Colwell

FOOD SERVICE
734-850-6726
Rose Sulewski
Kim Bartlett

LUNCHROOM AIDES
734-850-6700
Sabrina Griffith
Toni Olvera

PLAYGROUND AIDES
734-850-6700
Jenny Brower
Paula Jones
Kim Kern-Adams
Abby Landrum

DRE LATCHKEY SITE MANAGER
Cindy Heller,  734-850-6719

DISTRICT LATCHKEY DIRECTOR
Amber Brushaber, 734-850-6004



TEACHING STAFF


YOUNG FIVES

Hilary Calgie, 734-850-6733


KINDERGARTEN

Tiffany Hinton, 734-850-6758
Sandy Lee, 734-850-6759
Denver Milam, 734-850-6753
Christopher Smith, 734-850-6732


FIRST GRADE

Sarah Nigh, 734-850-6756
Jillian Salas, 734-850-6755
Wendy Steinman, 734-850-6754
Hoda Taweel, 734-850-6757


SECOND GRADE

Abby Beard, 734-850-6735
Laura Burgermeister, 734-850-6750
Kim Goa, 734-850-6737
Kaitlyn Pisanti, 734-850-6783


THIRD GRADE

Abigail Cloum,  734-850-6743
Rebecca Johnson, 734-850-6749
Bobbie McMullen, 734-850-6744
Michelle Miller, 734-850-6748


FOURTH GRADE

Kaitlyn Bullen, 734-850-6747
Nicole Hite, 734-850-6738
Samantha Maddox, 734-850-6746
Katelyn Reaume, 734-850-6745


FIFTH GRADE

Michelle Gossard, 734-850-6739
Julie Hill, 734-850-6740
Destelle Keller,  734-850-6742
Morgan Vergiels, 734-850-6741


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.